Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
-
Miss D BaileyHead Teacher
Miss D Bailey
-
Mr I ChurchDeputy Head Teacher
Mr I Church
-
Mrs K KirkinSchool Business Manager
Mrs K Kirkin
Pastoral Care and Welfare Team
-
Miss M HaynesThrive and Pastoral Support Lead
Miss M Haynes
-
Miss K WoodsSENDCO
Miss K Woods
-
Mrs A RowlandBreakfast Club Co-ordinator
Mrs A Rowland
 & Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs J RyeBreakfast Club Co-ordinator, Uniform Support Lead, Midday Meals Supervisor Manager & Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Rye
-
Miss B MeadBreakfast Club Co-ordinator
Miss B Mead
School Office Team
-
Mrs K KirkinSchool Business Manager & Office Manager
Mrs K Kirkin
-
Miss O KlarSchool Administrator
Miss O Klar
,
-
Mrs A WisniewskaSchool Administrator and Medical Officer, School Administrator
Mrs A Wisniewska
,
-
Miss G NealPA to Head Teacher & Attendance Officer
Miss G Neal
School Premises Team
-
Mr P ScottPremises Manager
Mr P Scott
Specialist Subject Teachers -French, Music and Dance
-
Ms A LeMoalModern Foreign Languages Teacher
Ms A LeMoal
-
Ms C BondMusic Teacher
Ms C Bond
-
Mrs T BarkerDance Teacher
Mrs T Barker
Foundation Stage Team
-
Miss Z GarlingEYFS Leader and Sea Star Class Teacher
Miss Z Garling
-
Mrs N NellPenguin Class Teacher
Mrs N Nell
,
Key Stage One Team - Years 1 and 2
-
Mrs K ForsterKey Stage One Leader and 1 Maputo Class Teacher
Mrs K Forster
-
Mrs L Kirwan1 Accra Class Teacher
Mrs L Kirwan
-
Mrs C Ormonde1 Cairo Class Teacher
Mrs C Ormonde
Mondays & Tuesdays
-
Mrs S Hall1 Cairo Class Teacher
Mrs S Hall
Wednesdays, Thursdays & Fridays
-
Miss N Carey2 Wagga Wagga Class Teacher
Miss N Carey
,
-
Miss M Skevington2 Darwin Class Teacher
Miss M Skevington
Lower Key Stage Two Team - Mixed Years 3 and 4
-
Mr C BlomfieldReykjavik Class Teacher
Mr C Blomfield
-
Miss Y RogersonHelsinki Class Teacher
Miss Y Rogerson
-
Mrs K BrennerMadrid Class Teacher
Mrs K Brenner
-
Mr G MouldenBerlin Class Teacher
Mr G Moulden
-
Miss E MarlowVienna Class Teacher
Miss E Marlow
Upper Key Stage Two Team - Years 5 and 6
-
Mr S TubbYear 6 Tokyo Class Teacher and Upper Key Stage Two Leader
Mr S Tubb
-
Mrs V CornishYear 6 Kuala Lumpur Class Teacher
Mrs V Cornish
-
Mr J FlackYear 6 Seoul Class Teacher
Mr J Flack
-
Mr J CookYear 5 Beijing Class Teacher
Mr J Cook
-
Mr C MaitlandYear 5 Jakarta Class Teacher
Mr C Maitland
Teaching Assistants Team
-
Mrs C WilliamsFoundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Williams
-
Mrs N GassonFoundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Gasson
-
Mrs K StonerFoundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Stoner
-
Mrs K MunroYear 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Munro
-
Mrs C BlackburnYear 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Blackburn
-
Mrs D HowlandYear 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Howland
-
Mr J MillsYear 1 Teaching Assistant
Mr J Mills
-
Mrs L CollinsYear 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Collins
-
Mrs J NyeYear 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Nye
-
Mrs A RowlandYear 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Rowland
-
Mrs W MilehamYear 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Mileham
-
Mrs A LaycockYear 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Laycock
-
Mrs S HoldenYear 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Holden
,
-
Mrs P TurriniYear 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Turrini
-
Miss A WattsYear 3/4 Teaching Assistant
Miss A Watts
-
Miss V RendallYear 5 Teaching Assistant
Miss V Rendall
-
Mrs J RyeYear 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Rye
Breakfast Club Co-ordinator, Uniform Support Lead, Midday Meals Supervisor Manager & Teaching Assistant
-
Mr J PiercyYear 6 Teaching Assistant
Mr J Piercy
-
Mrs C OrtonSEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Orton
-
Mrs S ShoosmithFoundation Years Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Shoosmith
Midday Meal Supervisors Team
-
Mrs J RyeMidday Meal Supervisor Manager
Mrs J Rye
& Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club Co-ordinator & Uniform Support Lead
-
Mrs S BegumMidday Meal Supervisor
Mrs S Begum
-
Mrs R BegumMidday Meal Supervisor
Mrs R Begum
-
Mrs R TurnerMidday Meals Supervisor
Mrs R Turner
-
Miss B MeadMidday Meals Supervisor
Miss B Mead